Leeds Office: 0113 5325920

Bradford Office: 01274 594077

Privacy policy

Who are we? We are Headway Recruitment. Website privacy policy template This privacy policy sets out how Headway Recruitment uses and protects any information that you give Headway Recruitment when you use this website. Headway Recruitment is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Headway Recruitment may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 16.5.2018. This privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website. What type of information is collected? We may collect the following information:
  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
How is your information used? We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
Access to your information and correction You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@headwayrecruitment.co.uk
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to FOUNTAIN HOUSE, 4 SOUTH PARADE, LEEDS, LS1 5QX. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. Cookies See our cookie consent page for more details Other websites Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Don't take our word for it, read some of our Google reviews...

Brilliant recruitment company who got me some temporary work placements very quickly. A special thank you to April and Jacqui for finding me work so quickly in a relevant field. Will definitely be using Headway again in the future! Thank you!